FANDOM


Cargo apparel, a brilliant merging of ingenuity and necessity, incorporates a multitude of pockets and storage compartments extending the wearers overall carrying capacity. It is a must-have for any serious crafters, as well as providing some basic armor defense.

Cargo Armor

Male Gnome in Cargo armor

Level RequirementsEdit

The level requirements for each Cargo Armor item are different and are shown on the formula pages.

FormulaEdit

Required Skill is Tinkering.

Formula NameBeginnerJourneymanExpert
Formula: Cargo Belt60460860
Formula: Cargo Boots120520920
Formula: Cargo Cap100500900
Formula: Cargo Leggings160560960
Formula: Cargo Sleeves140540940
Formula: Cargo Tunic180580980
Formula: Cargo Wristband80480880
Formula: Invisible Cargo Cap100500900

Usable ByEdit

Cargo Armor can be used by: Alchemist, Armorer, Blacksmith, Carpenter, Confectioner, Enchanter, Fitter, Fletcher, Gatherer, Jeweler, Mason, Miner, Outfitter, Scholar, Spellcrafter, Tailor, Tinkerer, Weaponsmith, Weaver

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.